English (Corporate Structure; Maritime Organizations)
ship management company [correct]; ship manager [correct]
CONT: Activities that a ship manager could cover include repair and maintenance, arranging dry dockings, audit planning, monitoring of flag state compliance, financial accounting, crew management, ship financing, new building contracting and supervision, chartering, insurance, and claims handling.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Organisations maritimes)
société de gestion de navires [correct, feminine noun]; société de gestion technique de navires [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Organizaciones marítimas)
empresa de gestión de barcos [correct, feminine noun]