English (Corporate Management (General))
core management practice [correct]
CONT: One such model is the theory of Appreciative Inquiry, which is more commonly referred to as AI. AI, which can be applied to a number of core management practices such as strategic planning or performance management, empowers a new inter-organizational dialogue that is centered around building on what works as opposed to fixing what doesn’t.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
pratique de base en gestion [feminine noun]; pratique fondamentale de gestion [feminine noun]
CONT: [L'entreprise] a gagné l’appel d’offres de la Banque Nationale et formera en français et en anglais tous ses gestionnaires de premier niveau sur les pratiques de base en gestion.