English (Software)
commercial instruction set [correct]
CONT: Our DEC Datasystem 540 brings a new level of power to mid-range distributed processing systems. It also offers a Commercial Instruction Set and a new enhanced COBOL compiler that deliver powerful performance for your business programs.
French (Logiciels)
jeu d'instructions commercial [correct, masculine noun]