English (Sales (Marketing))
channel conflict [correct]
DEF: Friction in a channel of distribution occurring because the channel members are independent, profit-seeking organization often operating with conflicting goals. Conflict may occur among middlemen on the same level of distribution (horizontal conflict), or among firms on different levels (vertical conflict).
CONT: Because of fear of cannibalisation, a legacy firm moving on to the web risks "channel conflict". Existing sales forces and intermediaries will fight hard against a new distribution channel that seens do threaten their business.
French (Vente)
conflit de circuit [correct, masculine noun]; conflit de distribution sur réseau [proposal, masculine noun]