English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting; Federal Administration; Translation)
on more commercial terms [correct]
CONT: The Federal Office of Regional Development-Quebec will investigate the potential of forging new alliances with the Federal Business Development Bank and other financial institutions to deliver business assistance more effectively and on more commercial terms.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale; Traduction)
à des conditions plus conformes à celles du marché [correct]
CONT: Le Bureau fédéral du développement régional - Québec étudiera la possibilité de nouer de nouvelles alliances avec la Banque fédérale de développement et d'autres institutions financières, dans le but de s'assurer que l'aide est fournie aux entreprises plus efficacement et à des conditions plus conformes à celles du marché.