English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
advertising studio [correct]
CONT: ... he went into business with his brother J. Barry O’Rourke, a magazine photographer. They opened a studio in New York City that became a well-known advertising studio, producing ads for major national accounts.
French (Agences et services de publicité)
studio de publicité [correct, masculine noun]; studio publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] est un studio de publicité intervenant dans tous les domaines du design graphique, principalement dans la communication papier.