English (Corporate Economics)
financially troubled business [correct]; failing business [correct]
CONT: Restructure a failing business to meet new market conditions.
OBS: Compare to "healthy business".
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
entreprise en difficulté [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise qui éprouve des difficultés financières, sans nécessairement être insolvable ou en faillite.
CONT: Restructurer une entreprise en difficulté pour répondre aux nouvelles exigences du marché.