English (Marketing; Trade)
re-intermediation [correct]; reintermediation [correct]
DEF: The increase in presence of an intermediary, such as a retailer, after a period of disintermediation.
CONT: Rayport thinks the Web is bringing about "re-intermediation", in which new online businesses perform at least some functions of traditional middlemen.(Business Week, February 9, 1998, p. ENT4).
French (Commercialisation; Commerce)
réintermédiation [correct, feminine noun]