English (Finance)
business architecture [correct]
DEF: Overall business process & interfaces within an enterprise.
CONT: A completely new business architecture to be developed in 1994 and implemented over the next six years is expected to have the potential to produce significant ongoing savings in expenditures.
French (Finances)
architecture commerciale [proposal, feminine noun]; architecture administrative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On s'attend à ce que l'architecture administrative entièrement nouvelle qui sera érigée en 1994 et adoptée au cours des six années suivantes pourrait réduire sensiblement les dépenses permanentes.