English (Investment)
technological investment [correct]; technology investment [correct]
CONT: Aside from some start-up funding to offset the technology investment, CBSCs(Canada Business Service Centres) are being established without new operating resources.
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement technologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mis à part les quelques fonds de démarrage nécessaires aux investissements technologiques, l'implantation des CSEC [Centres de services aux entreprises du Canada] ne requiert pas de dépenses de fonctionnement supplémentaires.