English (Corporate Structure; Sociology of persons with a disability; Economic and Industrial Sociology; Sociology of Work)
entrepreneurial model [correct]
CONT: The term entrepreneurial model refers to [the] creation of a new business entity as a means of providing work for an individual, or a group of individuals, with a diagnosis of a developmental disability. In this model, the skills and interests of the individual, or a group of individuals, with an autism spectrum disorder are used as a basis for the creation of a new business. The goal of the endeavor is to create enough revenue from the business to both pay the workers with a disability and support staff who assist them.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Sociologie économique et industrielle; Sociologie du travail)
modèle d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]