English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Blechnum gibbum [Latin]
OBS: Fern native to New Caledonia of the family Polypodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère à côtes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fougère originaire de Nouvelle Calédonie, famille des Polypodiacées.