English (Fish)
brownspotted grouper [correct]; hamour [correct, see observation]
CONT: Brownspotted grouper. Epinephelus chlorostigma(Valenciennes, 1828). Family : Serranidae(Sea bases : groupers and fairy basslets), subfamily : Epinephelinae. Order : Perciformes(perch-likes).... Distribution : Indo-Pacific : Red Sea to Natal, South Africa and eastward to the western Pacific, north to southern Japan, south to New Caledonia.
OBS: "Hamour" is a common name for many species of fishes such as the Epinephelus fuscoguttatus and the Epinephelus coioides.
French (Poissons)
loche pintade [correct, feminine noun]