English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Scientific Research; Polar Geography)
Canadian High Arctic Research Station [correct]; CHARS [correct]
OBS: The Canadian High Arctic Research Station is a state of the art research facility located in Cambridge Bay, Nunavut. It is operated by Polar Knowledge Canada and has been designed and built to optimize innovation in Arctic science and technology, welcome visitors and provide researchers with the accommodation and technical services they need. CHARS supports a wide range of research needs and recognizes Indigenous knowledge as fundamentally important to the co-creation of new knowledge.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Recherche scientifique; Géographie du froid)
Station canadienne de recherche dans l'Extrême-Arctique [correct, feminine noun]; SCREA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Station canadienne de recherche dans l'Extrême-Arctique est une installation ultramoderne située à Cambridge Bay, au Nunavut. Elle est dirigée par Savoir polaire Canada et a été conçue et construite dans le but d'optimiser l'innovation dans le domaine des sciences et de la technologie dans l'Arctique, d'accueillir des visiteurs et de mettre à la disposition des chercheurs les locaux et les services techniques dont ils ont besoin. La SCREA répond à un large éventail de besoins en matière de recherche et reconnaît l'importance fondamentale du savoir autochtone dans la création conjointe de nouvelles connaissances.