English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Musicology)
Jeu de temps / Times Play [correct, Canada]; JTTP [correct, Canada]
CONT: Jeu de temps/Times Play(JTTP) is a multi-leveled project(of the Canadian Electroacoustic Community) which aims to encourage and foster the production of electroacoustic works by young and/or emerging Canadian composers and sound artists and which promote and disseminate these works in the following manner. JTTP 2004 is a large multi-leveled project aimed at promoting and celebrating new electroacoustic works from young and/or emerging sound artists/composers from(or living in) Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Musicologie)
Jeu de temps / Times Play [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; JTTP [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
CONT: JTTP 2004 est un projet à plusieurs niveaux visant à promouvoir et à mettre en valeur de nouvelles œuvres électroacoustiques produites par des compositeurs(trices) et artistes sonores, jeunes ou émergents, vivant au Canada.