English (Electronic Commerce)
information brokerage [correct]
CONT: Technologies such as risk management tools, digital certification and cryptography create potential for new products such as automated sourcing of capital, on-line clearing and payment intermediaries, and information brokerage.
French (Commerce électronique)
courtage en information [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Profession exercée par une personne qui agit comme intermédiaire [et qui procure de l'information] entre les fournisseurs et les utilisateurs.
CONT: Des techniques telles que les mécanismes de gestion des risques, la certification numérique et la cryptographie créent des possibilités de nouveaux produits, comme la localisation informatisée de capitaux, les intermédiaires d'autorisation et de paiements en ligne ainsi que le courtage en information.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
corretaje en información [correct, masculine noun]; correduría en información [correct, feminine noun]