English (Investment)
development capital [correct]
DEF: The financing provided for the growth and expansion of an unquoted company.
CONT: [The development capital] usually refers to investments in relatively small, unlisted companies that have an established track record in their field of business, and that require this new funding to finance their expansion.
French (Investissements et placements)
capital développement [correct, masculine noun]; capital de développement [correct, masculine noun]; capital-développement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le capital développement permet le financement des sociétés non cotées qui cherchent à financer leur croissance.
CONT: Le capital-développement est un sous-ensemble du capital-investissement et correspond aux investissements en fonds propres dans des entreprises qui sont déjà dans une phase avancée de leur développement. Les financements ainsi apportés permettent de passer à une nouvelle étape du développement [...].
Spanish (Inversiones)
capital para el desarrollo [masculine noun]