English (Market Structure (Trade))
withholding
OBS: Occurs when a dealer withholds a new issue from his customers in a rising market and subsequently takes the capital gain himself.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
rétention [feminine noun]; détention [feminine noun]
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio))
retención [correct, feminine noun]