English (Investment; Foreign Trade)
autonomous investment [correct]
DEF: New capital formation motivated by reasons independent of the rate of interest or the levels of national income.
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
investissement autonome [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Investissement fait à l'occasion du lancement d'un produit nouveau ou selon des plans à long terme
Spanish (Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
inversión autónoma [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La parte de la inversión total que no se determina por factores económicos tales como la tasa de interés, la tasa de cambio de las ventas o rentabilidad de la inversión, sino por factores que se pueden considerar exógenos al sistema económico.