English (Investment)
angel money [correct]; angel capital [correct]
CONT: An angel investor generally wants less control of your company and a slower return on investment; however, the criteria for investment are likely to be similar. Angel investor groups are great sources of private capital and frequently invest angel money into new companies.
French (Investissements et placements)
capitaux providentiels [correct, masculine noun, plural]; capital-risque privé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capitaux qu'un investisseur fortuné accepte d'investir, à titre privé, dans une entreprise nouvelle et prometteuse, sans exiger de garantie.
OBS: Ces capitaux servent habituellement de capitaux de lancement.