English (Educational Psychology; Social Psychology)
dyad [correct]
DEF: ... a two-person relationship.
CONT: ... we will describe the use of a new methodology for understanding the course of learning using a case study of one student dyad interacting with the Envisioning Machine.
French (Psychologie scolaire; Psychologie sociale)
dyade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] couple de deux sujets en interaction.
Spanish (Psicología educacional; Psicología social)
diada [feminine noun]