English (Census; Statistical Surveys)
census subdivision incorporation [correct]
CONT: In the case of new areas(e. g., census subdivision incorporations), adjusted counts are required to permit the calculation of change.
French (Recensement; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
constitution de subdivisions de recensement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas des nouvelles régions (lorsqu'il y a, par exemple, constitution de subdivisions de recensement), des chiffres ajustés sont nécessaires simplement pour permettre le calcul du changement.