English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
advanced bulletin [correct]
CONT: In the case of damage to the election bulletin at the request of the voter is given a new bulletin. New election bulletin is issued only once. Advanced bulletin is unused and balanced with the rest of unused election bulletins.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bulletin anticipé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Alors, [le candidat républicain] peut-il encore gagner? «La probabilité est faible», répond [l'ancien ambassadeur] qui a voté par bulletin anticipé pour [le candidat démocrate] à Boynton Beach, en Floride.