English (Artificial Intelligence)
new case [correct]
CONT: When a student using TRAINING EXPRESS runs a new or canned case, the expert system invokes the teaching program at what we call breakpoints.
OBS: As opposed to "canned case."
French (Intelligence artificielle)
cas inédit [proposal, masculine noun]