English (Management Control; Financial and Budgetary Management; Auditing (Accounting); Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
specialty audit section [correct]
CONT: The board's new systems will feature a centralized tax processing centre, a large case and specialty audit section, an automated PAYE system, integrated value added tax, pay-as-you-earn and income tax processing systems and a criminal investigation section.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Vérification (Comptabilité); Structures de l'administration publique)
section de l'audit spécialisé [see observation, feminine noun]; section de la vérification spécialisée [feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: section de l'audit spécialisé : Le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «audit» comme équivalent de l’anglais «audit» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).