English (Investment)
reverse swap
DEF: A swap which offsets the interest rate or currency exposure on an existing swap. It can be written with the original counterparty or with a new counterparty. In either case, it is typically executed to realize capital gains.
French (Investissements et placements)
swap de compensation [masculine noun]; swap compensatoire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
swap inverso [masculine noun]; intercambio inverso [masculine noun]