English (Organization Planning)
normative framework [correct]
CONT: ... a critical function of the executive was to balance values, resolve conflict, and perhaps develop new normative frameworks to address emerging internal and external challenges.
French (Planification d'organisation)
cadre normatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'un des rôles cruciaux des dirigeants consiste à harmoniser les valeurs, à résoudre les différends et, s'il y a lieu, à élaborer des cadres normatifs pour relever les nouveaux défis qui se posent à l'interne comme à l'externe.