English (Marketing)
competitive encroachment
OBS: Observation : The concept applies to private lines(dg. telegraph, voice data) and designates the practice of "stealing" customers between international carries. For example, a firm having offices in Montreal and New York might be encouraged by the offer of preferential rates to channel all overseas communications through its New York office, resulting in the loss of a potential customer for Teleglobe.
French (Commercialisation)
concurrence indue