English (Environment)
triad approach; feeding grounds
OBS: The "sediment quality triad" approach was used to assess the effects of dredging on the sediment quality of a new marina in the Trenton Channel of the Detroit River...
French (Environnement)
approche triade [feminine noun]
OBS: Construction d'indicateurs (de qualite du milieu marin) mixtes (approche triade) et validation des protocoles [...].