English (Marketing)
listing allowance [correct]
DEF: A short-term allowance that is specifically designed to compensate the channel for the one-time administrative and distribution costs of listing a new product.
French (Commercialisation)
indemnité de listage [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Indemnité à court terme conçue spécifiquement pour dédommager le réseau de distribution concernant l'inscription d'un nouveau produit sur une liste.