English (Medication)
vasoselective [correct]
CONT: Cardiovascular properties of LF 2. 0254, a new potent vasoselective calcium channel blocker with a slow onset of action.(In PASCAL data base.)
French (Médicaments)
vasosélectif [proposal, adjective]
OBS: (Par analogie avec cardio-sélectif, relevé dans Encyclopédie médico-chirurgicale, 1985, vol. 4, numéro 11903A10, p. 3.)