English (Production Management)
lead-time chart [correct]
CONT: The time dimension of detail scheduling must be coordinated realistically to the master schedule of the end product. This may be accomplished through the plotting of Lead-Time Chart. This technique is commonly used in the job shop, or when introducing new products into the factory.
French (Gestion de la production)
diagramme du délai de production [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Le délai de production est la période de temps qui s'écoule entre la réception d'une commande et la livraison des articles produits.