English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
colour chart [correct]; color chart [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A systematic arrangement of colors or their representation with respect to either the attributes of the colors or the mixing relations of their stimuli.
OBS: color chart : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
nuancier [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Document présentant aux utilisateurs une gamme de couleurs.
OBS: nuancier : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.
OBS: nuancier : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).