English (Regulations (Water Transport))
notice patch
OBS: Is a chart amendment patch which contains new information resulting in amendment to a chart considered essential to safe navigation and which is promulgated as a Notice to Mariners in the weekly national notices. Definition used by the CTS(Cartographic Training and Standards), Fisheries and Oceans-Canada.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
annexe d'avis