English (School Equipment)
pocket chart [correct]
CONT: Teacher's suggestion : In naming the dinosaurs and "designing" a new dinosaur, I would put the cards in a pocket chart so that everyone could see them.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
tableau à pochettes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des jeux de mots où on invite les élèves à venir placer des lettres géantes dans un tableau à pochettes devant la classe pour découvrir un mot secret.