English (Criminology)
mafia group [correct]
CONT: Mafia groups in the United States first became influential in the New York City area, gradually progressing from small neighborhood operations to citywide and even international organizations.
French (Criminologie)
groupe mafieux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le groupe mafieux, ou mafia, relève de la criminalité organisée et [...] repose sur une structure hiérarchisée qui le différencie des groupes criminels.
Spanish (Criminología)
grupo mafioso [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Acusado de los delitos de asociación mafiosa y tráfico de estupefacientes, el detenido está considerado como uno de los máximos responsables del grupo mafioso "Di Lauro", perteneciente a la Camorra italiana.