English (Organization Planning)
idea mapping [correct]
CONT: Cognitive psychologists claim that we learn by mentally drawing connections between new information and information already within memory. In a sense, the brain is organized into giant webs of ideas and concepts. Many creative ideas come from the novel combinations of ideas already stored in memory; that is to say, new ideas can come simply from drawing new connections. This is the logic behind atechnique called idea mapping.
French (Planification d'organisation)
cartographie d'idées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon les psychologues cognitivistes, nous apprenons en établissant mentalement des liens entre la nouvelle information et l'information déjà en mémoire. Notre cerveau est en quelque sorte organisé comme une immense toile d'idées et de concepts. De nombreuses idées créatives sont le fruit de la combinaison d'idées inédites déjà emmagasinées en mémoire; on pourrait donc supposer que les nouvelles idées peuvent surgir en faisant simplement de nouveaux liens. C'est la logique à la base d'une technique intitulée la cartographie d'idées.