English (Maritime Law)
certificate of removal [correct]
CONT: A certificate of removal would carry no authority beyond those limits; and consequently, it would be necessary for the owner to make a new claim... which he might be compelled to pass to the state of his own residence.
French (Droit maritime)
certificat de déplacement [correct, masculine noun]