English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
adjust a claim [correct]; settle a claim [correct]
OBS: settle a claim : term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
régler un sinistre [correct]
OBS: régler un sinistre : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.
Spanish (Seguros; Seguro de transporte)
indemnizar un siniestro [correct]