English (Aboriginal Law)
clarification of evidence [correct]
CONT: Three subsequent planning conferences, held on October 1, 1998, November 25, 1998, and February 8, 1999, dealt with many technical issues, such as the clarification of evidence and the production of relevant maps.
OBS: Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nation Inquiry Toronto Purchase Claim(June 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
clarification d'une preuve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation Mississaugas de la New Credit relative à l'achat de Toronto (Juin 2003).