English (Patents (Law))
Jepson type of claim; continental claim
DEF: ... a form of claim which lists what is new in the invention separately from what is old).
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
revendication de type Jepson [feminine noun]; revendication continentale [feminine noun]