English (Aircraft Interiors)
overhead baggage compartment [correct]; overhead stowage bin [correct]; overhead baggage rack [correct]; overhead bin [correct]; overhead locker [correct]; storage rack
CONT: We’ve almost doubled the storage space per passenger in the new Executive Class by replacing smaller side bins with larger overhead bins. [Air Canada brochure, spring 1989].
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
porte-bagages [correct, masculine noun]