English (Artificial Intelligence)
decision boundary [correct]
CONT: A decision boundary is a line or surface that separates different regions in data space. It is used to make decisions about which class a new data point belongs to. In AI [artificial intelligence], a decision boundary is used to separate training data into classes so that a classifier can learn to make predictions about new data.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
frontière de décision [correct, feminine noun]; limite de décision [feminine noun]