English (Pharmacology; Medication)
anti-rheumatoid arthritis drug [correct]
CONT: The new anti-rheumatoid arthritis drugs are called Enbrel and Arava. Next month, FDA will assess a promising blood-filtration device that clears the body of arthritis-promoting substances the same way kidney dialysis cleans the blood of toxins. Within a few months, FDA will consider a new class of anti-inflammatories called COX-2 inhibitors(a. k. a. super-aspirine) that will attack arthritis pain.
French (Pharmacologie; Médicaments)
anti-arthritique rhumatoïde [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir arthritique, arthrite rhumatoïde.