English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
class 2 circuit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: class 2 circuit : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
circuit de classe 2 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit de classe 2 : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).