English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
tae-bo [correct]
DEF: New group class program combining movements from boxing, tae kwon do and aerobics. It was created by Billy Blanks, a former martial arts champion in Los Angeles.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
tae bo [correct, masculine noun]; tae-bo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cours d'aérobie à la gestuelle tirée des arts martiaux. Améliore la musculature et la condition physique.