English (Types of Aircraft; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
attritable [correct]
OBS: [The term "attritable"] refers to a new class of unmanned aircraft that are purpose-designed and routinely reusable, but built affordably to allow a combatant commander to tolerate putting them at risk.
PHR: attritable aircraft, attritable drone
French (Types d'aéronefs; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
attritionnable [correct]
PHR: aéronef attritionnable; drone attritionnable