English (Education (General))
class management strategy
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication: The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: A solid grounding in educational psychology, to guarantee knowledge of cognitive processes and class management strategies as well as integrated use of new information and communications technologies and documentary resources.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
stratégie de gestion de classe [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Une excellente formation en psychopédagogie pour garantir la connaissance des processus cognitifs, la maîtrise des stratégies de gestion de classe, l'utilisation intégrée des NTIC et des ressources documentaires.