English (Food Additives)
enzyme-resistant starch [correct]
CONT: A new class of enzyme-resistant starches have been isolated by reacting starch under conditions approved for food-grade starch by the U. S. Food and Drug Administration.
French (Additifs alimentaires)
amidon résistant aux enzymes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La cuisson du sorgho sous forme de porridge de grains complets diminuait la disponibilité d'énergie, en raison surtout de la formation d'amidon résistant aux enzymes, augmentant par conséquent en apparence la teneur en fibre alimentaire des deux variétés.