English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
Rydberg polaron [correct]
CONT: Rydberg polarons are a new class of polarons in which the high-energy, far-orbiting electron gathers hundreds of atoms within its orbit as it moves through a dense, ultracold cloud.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
polaron de Rydberg [correct, masculine noun]