English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
collar screw [correct, officially approved]; collar-head screw; collar-cap screw
OBS: collar screw : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
vis à collet [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vis à collet : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).