English (Sheet Metal Working)
collar pattern [correct, officially approved]
OBS: collar pattern : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Travail des tôles)
patron de collier [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: patron de collier : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).