English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Metal Bending; Sheet Metal Working)
adjustable collar [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Bar folder.
OBS: adjustable collar : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Cintrage et pliage (Métallurgie); Travail des tôles)
collier réglable [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Plieuse de barre.
OBS: collier réglable : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).