English (School Equipment; Naval Forces)
bridge simulator [correct]; bridge trainer [correct]
CONT: In February 2007 the bridge trainer at Britannia Royal Naval College, Dartmouth, received a comprehensive upgrade which makes it the most modern bridge trainer in the whole navy. The new Navi-Trainer Professional 4000 provided a significant software upgrade to the existing trainer, which when combined with brand new projection equipment, makes the state of the art BRNC facility the envy of all other European Officer Training establishments.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires; Forces navales)
simulateur de passerelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Écoles de formation efficaces simulateur de passerelle au Centre d'entraînement des officiers de marine, Esquimalt, C.-B.