English (Etiquette and Protocol (General))
commencement address
CONT: The President's new arms-control proposals, outlined in a commencement address at Eureka college, was also designed to defuse criticism.
French (Étiquette et protocole (Généralités))
discours de fin d'année universitaire et de remise des diplômes [masculine noun]