English (Loans; Education (General))
income contingent repayment loan [correct]; ICR loan [correct]; income contingent repayment student loan [correct]; ICR student loan [correct]
DEF: A new type of student loan that would be repayable only after the borrower has left college or university and entered the work force.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
prêt remboursable en fonction du revenu [correct, masculine noun]; prêt RFR [correct, masculine noun]; prêt d'études remboursable en fonction du revenu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nouveau genre de prêt mis en place par Développement des ressources humaines Canada.