English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
e-training service [correct]; online training service [correct]; electronic training service [correct]
CONT: Trainingfox’s application service provider (ASP) platform provides a readily accessible e-Training service that includes immediate access to a broad range of courses, a full suite of applications to help organizations develop, configure and manage their training programs, a stimulating learning environment for students and powerful real-time monitoring.
CONT: We hope this new online training service will be an excellent training resource for all our IT contractors and reflect the commitment of Elan to the ongoing skills development of our contract staff.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
service de formation en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Cégep de Trois-Rivières et son service de la formation continue en partenariat avec neuf autres institutions membres du réseau collégial offrent aux individus et entreprises de la région un service de formation en ligne (e-formation aussi connu sous l'acronyme anglais e-learning) sous la bannière «le-formateur.com».
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
servicio de formación en línea [masculine noun]