English (Management Theory)
authoritarian theory [correct]
CONT: As evidence builds that the Theory Y model of management, built on commitment and involvement, is far more successful in the workplace than the bureaucratic and authoritarian Theory X model, organizations seek new and more specific guidance in how to reinvent themselves into the Theory Y mode. Schuster outlines a step-by-step process to transform management theory into practice--he calls it Strategy A.
French (Théories de la gestion)
théorie de la gestion autoritaire [correct, feminine noun]