English (War and Peace (International Law); National and International Security)
multi-dimensional threat
CONT: We reiterate our commitment to combat new, multi-dimensional threats to the security of our societies.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
menace multidimensionnelle [feminine noun]
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional); Seguridad nacional e internacional)
amenaza multidimensional [feminine noun]