English (Military Training)
warrant officer course [correct]
CONT: As the continuum of leadership training is continually evolving, one role of the warrant officer course is to gain an overview of their subordinates’ leadership development. An awareness of their subordinates’ levels of training is important for the new warrant officer to make the best and most informed use of their staff. The remaining content of the warrant officer course links easily with their leadership training. The training includes representing the Defence organisation in the civilian community, and performing the duties of a discipline officer.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
cours d'adjudant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrucción del personal militar)
curso de suboficial [proposal, masculine noun]