English (Finance; Federal Administration)
micro-grant [correct]
CONT: The fund will introduce new micro-grants for cultural activities for minority schools, organized by community and cultural organizations with the 900 minority-language schools throughout our country.
French (Finances; Administration fédérale)
microsubvention [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette initiative de financement annuelle accordera des microsubventions pouvant atteindre 1 000 $ à des dizaines de jeunes Canadiennes et Canadiens afin de financer des projets qui font la promotion de la diversité et de l'inclusion dans leur communauté.
Spanish (Finanzas; Administración federal)
microsubvención [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Al culminar la instrucción en marzo de 2011 para el primer grupo y febrero de 2012 para el segundo, en cada una de las sedes regionales se efectuaron solemnes ceremonias en que se entregaron a cada una de las 650 beneficiarias certificados, juegos de herramientas y una microsubvención por valor de 500 dólares.