English (Urban Development; Urban Furnishings and Equipment)
infrastructure fund [correct]
CONT: Economic Action Plan 2015 proposes to create a new dedicated infrastructure fund to support the renovation, expansion and improvement of existing community infrastructure in all regions of the country.
French (Développement urbain; Équipements urbains)
fonds d'infrastructure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le Plan d'action économique de 2015 propose de] créer un nouveau fonds d'infrastructure réservé à la rénovation, l'expansion et l'amélioration de l'infrastructure existante des collectivités dans toutes les régions du pays [...]