English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
line construction [correct, officially approved]
OBS: line construction : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
construction de lignes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: construction de lignes : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.