English (Road Construction Equipment; Petroleum Asphalts)
asphalt spreader [correct]; asphalt distributor [correct]
CONT: An asphalt spreader is used to lay new road surface, during either construction or repairs.
French (Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Bitumes)
épandeuse d'asphalte [correct, feminine noun]; épandeur d'asphalte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine pour l'épandage [...] de l'asphalte.
Spanish (Equipo de construcción de carreteras; Asfaltos de petróleo)
esparcidora de asfalto [correct, feminine noun]; máquina esparcidora de asfalto [correct, feminine noun]