English (Installation of Electrical Equipment; Construction)
electrical construction [correct]
CONT: In electrical construction, knowing the terminology and being able to identify components and equipment are important skills to learn, especially for new workers.
French (Installation des équipements électriques; Construction)
construction électrique [correct, feminine noun]