English (Informatics)
corporate computing [correct]
CONT: Sun Microsystems will put more than 3, 000 of its own employees on JavaStations over the next few months, says Shoemaker, in order to exercise this new computing paradigm and see if there is something they are missing now. He says his biggest question about corporate computing in the year 2000 is not whether NCs will make significant inroads, but how fast those adoptions will occur, and whether some unexpected glitch may pop up after there are widespread deployments.
French (Informatique)
informatique d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Communication dans et avec l'Entreprise : modèles opérationnels - aspects de l'informatique d'entreprise - gestion des ressources humaines de la famille d'emploi « informaticiens » - anglais de l'informatique.