English (Continuing Education; Education Theory and Methods)
non-traditional study
OBS: New, unusual or unconventional organizational and methodological approaches to learning designed to meet the needs of those who seek education without being confined within the space, time, place, course sequence, and/or credit framework characteristic of most educational systems.
OBS: Non-traditional study: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
études non traditionnelles [feminine noun]
OBS: Formation qui emploie des stratégies, une organisation de l'expérience éducative, des méthodes, qui sortent du cadre de programmes de classes, d'heures fixes, de diplômes qui caractérise l'enseignement institutionnel. Elle s'adresse surtout à ceux qui ne sont pas disposés à participer à une formation traditionnelle.
OBS: Études non-traditionnelles : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.