English (Saving and Consumption)
credit card churning [correct, noun]; credit card farming [correct, noun]
CONT: Credit card churning is the process of opening new credit cards to gain welcome offers and bonuses, then closing the accounts.
French (Épargne et consommation)
barattage de cartes de crédit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les personnes qui pratiquent le barattage de cartes de crédit souscrivent plusieurs cartes afin de profiter de primes d'ouverture, puis les annulent à l'expiration de l'offre.