English (Banking)
electronic trade finance service [correct]
CONT: At the end of 1985, the [Royal] Bank introduced a new electronic trade finance service in Canada-Called LC Direct, it is capable of increasing customer productivity in applying for letters of credit by as much as 75 per cent.
French (Banque)
service électronique de financement des opérations commerciales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A la fin de 1985, la Banque [Royale] a lancé au Canada un nouveau service électronique de financement des opérations commerciales. Ce système appelé LC Direct, améliore dans une proportion pouvant atteindre 75 pour cent l'efficacité des demandes de lettre de crédit des clients.