English (Management Control)
conduct review committee [correct]
CONT: The draft legislation [a model for a new federal insurance companies act, revised bank act and cooperative credit associations act], also sets out requirements concerning directors.... They must form an audit committee and a conduct review committee(responsible for the review of related party transactions)...
French (Contrôle de gestion)
comité de révision de la conduite des affaires de la société [correct, masculine noun]