English (Taxation)
work-related expense [correct]
CONT: In the last year, this amounts to 29 new tax initiatives, including... introducing the Canada Employment Credit to provide recognition of work-related expenses incurred by employees for items such as home computers, uniforms and supplies.
OBS: work-related expense: term generally used in the plural.
French (Fiscalité)
dépense liée à un emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le nouveau crédit canadien pour emploi, qui accorde à tous les travailleurs canadiens un allégement pour les dépenses liées à un emploi, telles que les ordinateurs domestiques, les uniformes et les fournitures [...]
OBS: dépense liée à un emploi : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.