English (Information Processing (Informatics))
batch system
CONT: Some part of your business-anything from credit checks to inventory updates has become time-critical. And your batch system just can’t cope with these new demands.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système en différé [proposal, masculine noun]