English (Econometrics; Investment)
marginal efficiency of investment schedule [correct]
CONT: Along the downward-sloping "marginal efficiency of investment schedule", lower interest rate and available credit make it profitable for new investment projects to get done.
French (Économétrie; Investissements et placements)
courbe d'efficacité marginale de l'investissement [feminine noun]; courbe d'efficacité marginale des investissements [feminine noun]