English (Airfields)
airport slot [correct]
CONT: It was the first major deal made under a new rule allowing trading in airport slots.
French (Aérodromes)
créneau d'aéroport [masculine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit là de la première transaction importante utilisant les dispositions d'un nouveau règlement qui autorise le commerce des créneaux d'aéroports.
Spanish (Aeródromos)
turno aeroportuario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fecha y hora específicas designadas (generalmente dentro de un plazo de 15 o 30 minutos) para que una aeronave llegue a un aeropuerto o salga del mismo.