English (National and International Economics)
rights accumulation program [correct]
CONT: With it's recent approval of the first a rights accumulations program for Zambia, the IMF has broken new ground in applying its strategy to deal with countries that have protracted arrears to the IMF.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
programme d'accumulation de droits [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En approuvant le premier programme d'accumulation de droits pour la Zambie le FMI a ouvert une voie nouvelle dans l'application de sa stratégie en ce qui concerne les pays qui ont des arriérés persistants envers l'institution.