English (News and Journalism)
open journalism [correct]; participatory journalism [correct]
CONT: Open journalism is a new practice of involving the readers and using their content [that] stirs up a variety of questions, legal, regulatory and ethical. It raises questions on how to deal with issues we attach to traditional journalism like protection of sources, access to information and editorial independence.
French (Information et journalisme)
journalisme participatif [correct, masculine noun]; journalisme ouvert [masculine noun]
DEF: Activité journalistique qui fait appel au public pour la collecte et l'élaboration de l'information.
OBS: journalisme participatif : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 7 mai 2016.