English (Commercial Establishments; Corporate Economics; Operations Research and Management; Information Technology (Informatics))
deep technology startup [correct]; deep technology start-up [correct]; deep tech startup [correct]; deep tech start-up [correct]
OBS: A deep technology startup has an expressed objective to provide technology solutions based on substantial scientific or engineering challenges.
OBS: These startup companies deal with deep tech innovations that are often radical and may create new markets or disrupt existing ones.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Économie de l'entreprise; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
jeune entreprise de rupture [correct, feminine noun]; jeune pousse de rupture [correct, feminine noun]; jeune entreprise perturbatrice [correct, feminine noun]; jeune pousse perturbatrice [correct, feminine noun]