English (Ethics and Morals; Biotechnology)
neuroethics [correct]
OBS: The [new field of neuroethics] held one of its first conferences in May 2002 at Stanford University to begin to map a strategy to deal with both the ethics of neuroscience and the neuroscience of ethics.
French (Éthique et Morale; Biotechnologie)
neuroéthique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous avons donc élaboré une demande de propositions sous le titre «Neuroéthique», parce que nous voulons inclure [...] l'éthique relative aux neurosciences.