English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
redistribution of electoral seats [correct]
CONT: It would be nice if it were a situation paralleling the new redistribution bill, where we had a select standing committee deal with the matter of the redistribution of electoral seats in the province.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
redistribution des sièges électoraux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a eu le Congrès libéral, qui a voté une résolution demandant, effectivement, que la redistribution des sièges électoraux s'effectue et soit en vigeur pour les prochaines élections.