English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
knowledge-driven development [correct]; KDD [correct]
CONT: ... modelling started to evolve towards knowledge representation and a new methodology, knowledge-driven development(KDD), started to spread and consolidate.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
développement basé sur les connaissances [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
desarrollo basado en conocimiento [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: metodología ágil para el desarrollo basado en conocimiento