English (Pharmacology; Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
pharmacoproteomics [correct, noun]
CONT: Pharmacoproteomics enables the examination of drug mechanisms at the proteome level, allowing for the exploration of toxicity, resistance, and the identification of possible new therapeutic targets at the early stage of drug development.
CONT: Pharmacoproteomics involves the comprehensive analysis of proteins in biological samples such as cells, tissues, and body fluids. The analysis can be done using various techniques such as mass spectrometry, protein microarrays, and bioinformatics.
French (Pharmacologie; Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
pharmacoprotéomique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit notamment de l'application de l'analyse protéomique à la découverte et au développement de nouveaux médicaments ainsi qu'à l'étude des effets des médicaments sur le protéome.