English (Artificial Intelligence)
generative learning [correct, noun]; GL [correct, noun]; generative machine learning [correct, noun]; generative ML [correct, noun]
CONT: Generative machine learning involves the development of models that learn the underlying distribution of the training data. These models are capable of generating new data samples [having] characteristics [that are similar to those of] the original dataset.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage génératif [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage automatique génératif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'apprentissage génératif [...] vise à modéliser la distribution de probabilité des données pour générer de nouveaux échantillons [...]