English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
development proposed [correct]
CONT: Euroforum... The new textile fibres in 2001 and will focus on the developments proposed by fibre producers.
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
évolution proposée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Séminaire Euroforun [...] Le thème sera «Les nouvelles fibres textiles 2001» avec comme points-clés : évolutions proposées par les producteurs de fibres.