English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
targeted revision [correct]
CONT: In consultation with the Chief Electoral Officer and other partners, the returning officer may determine that certain areas of an electoral district – especially new residential developments, areas known for high population mobility, student neighbourhoods, nursing homes and chronic care facilities – should be subject to targeted revision.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
révision ciblée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En collaboration avec le directeur général des élections et d'autres partenaires, le directeur du scrutin peut déterminer que certaines parties d'une circonscription doivent faire l'objet d'une révision ciblée, en particulier les nouveaux quartiers résidentiels, les secteurs reconnus pour la forte mobilité de leur population, les quartiers étudiants, les maisons de soins infirmiers et les établissements de soins prolongés.