English (Property Law (common law))
business condominium [correct]; commercial condominium [correct]
CONT: Business or commercial condominiums of every description are an increasingly important use of the condominium concept. (Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 2030)
CONT: Industrial and commercial condominiums are relatively new concepts in Ontario but both are gaining some measure of acceptance. Such developments are divided into units and common elements in the same way as other condominium developments, but they are designed for a different market.(Burns & McLellan, 1981, p. 4)
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condominium commercial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: condominium commercial : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).