English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
industrial condominium [correct]
CONT: Industrial and commercial condominiums are relatively new concepts in Ontario.... Such developments are divided into units and common elements in the same way as other condominium developments, but they are designed for a different market. Although the forms and the approval process are the same as for a residential condominium, many of the provisions of the "Condominium Act" do not apply to industrial or commercial condominiums....(Burns & McLellan, 1981, p. 4).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condominium industriel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: condominium industriel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).