English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
phenolic alpha olefin
CONT: Since the mid 1980s, Sasol has been involved in developing and marketing higher-value chemicals for a range of markets. The company has moved into a number of new chemical and related fields, including acrylonitrile and acrylic fibres, polypropylene, higher-value phenolic alpha olefins, alkylamines, as well as higher-value ketones. These developments have resulted in the synfuels production facilities being discontinued in favour of the more lucrative production of higher-value chemicals.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
oléfine alpha phénolique [feminine noun]
OBS: Au pluriel : oléfines alpha phénoliques.