English (Loans; Investment)
equity conversion [correct]
CONT: The new financial system... will give rise to :... Unprecedented decisions in relation to new developments such as equity conversion of loans to lesser developed countries...
French (Prêts et emprunts; Investissements et placements)
conversion en actions participantes [correct, feminine noun]