English (Management Operations (General))
seminal thinker [correct]
CONT: Canadian Centre for Management Development. S-288 to S-291. Management Thinking for the Nineties Series. A series where executives explore new developments in public sector management with seminal thinkers.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
penseur hors pair [correct, masculine noun]; concepteur chevronné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Centre canadien de gestion. S-288 à S-291. Série Principes de gestion des années 90. Une série qui explore, en compagnie de concepteurs chevronnés, les nouveaux développements en matière de gestion de la fonction publique.