English (Commercial Establishments)
retailer-owned development company
OBS: Retailer owned development companies will increase their share of the market. These large corporations which approach new developments on an institutionalized basis may lack the flexibility and entrepreneurship of individual developers.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
compagnie d'aménagement appartenant à des détaillants [feminine noun]