English (News and Journalism (General); Electronics and Informatics)
technology journalism [correct]; tech journalism [correct]
CONT: Technology journalism covers a wide range of subjects, including : cutting-edge technology developments, like new kinds of battery or quantum computers; news about the tech business, such as companies merging; technology law and politics, such as censorship or Internet monitoring laws; reviews of new products; tech culture; [and] technology tips and advice.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Électronique et informatique)
journalisme technologique [correct, masculine noun]