English (Scientific Research; Medical and Hospital Organization)
clinical research [correct]
CONT: Clinical research refers to all research carried out on humans(healthy or sick people). It focuses on improving knowledge of diseases, developing diagnostic methods and new treatments or medical devices to ensure better patient care.
French (Recherche scientifique; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
recherche clinique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble des études scientifiques qui sont réalisées sur la personne humaine, en vue du développement des connaissances biologiques ou médicales.
Spanish (Investigación científica; Organización médica y hospitalaria)
investigación clínica [correct, feminine noun]