English (Vascular Surgery)
endovascular treatment
CONT: New devices such as mechanical thrombectomy may increase effectivity and indications of endovascular treatment however such devices need to be better evaluated.
French (Chirurgie vasculaire)
technique endovasculaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Les critères de choix entre fibrinolyse in situ et thromboaspiration de première intention sont résumés dans le tableau VI. Ces deux techniques endovasculaires complémentaires peuvent parfois être associées.