English (Electronic Components; Information Processing (Informatics))
neutral radical organic conductor [correct]
OBS: [The] multifunctional material has the potential to be used as the basis for new types of electronic devices, where multiple physical channels are utilized for writing, reading, and transferring information.
French (Composants électroniques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
conducteur organique radical neutre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Des chercheurs américains ont mis au point un nouveau matériau organique bistable qui pourrait présenter un énorme intérêt pour l'industrie électronique et les fabricants informatiques.