English (Computer Mathematics)
relative coordinates [correct]
DEF: an ordered pair or triplet of signed numbers between-1(inclusive) and 1(noninclusive) that specifies(in two's complement arithmetic) either the new location of the drawing point with respect to the old location of the drawing point, when used within a geometric primitive, or the dimensions of a given field when used with one of the control commands.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
coordonnées relatives [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: paire ou triplet ordonné de nombre affectés d'un signe entre -1 (inclusivement) et 1 (exclusivement) et spécifiant (sous forme de complément à deux) le nouvel emplacement de la position de dessin par rapport à l'emplacement précédent dans le cas d'une primitive géométrique, ou encore les dimensions d'un champ donné dans le cas d'une instruction de commande.