English (Loans)
mortgage held by third party
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 38. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
hypothèque en faveur de tiers [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 40. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.