English (Financial Institutions)
troubled financial institution
CONT: He especially welcomed the Thai government’s adoption of a comprehensive restructuring of troubled financial institutions. This was essential, Camdessus said, "to lay the basis for the re-establishment of a sound financial sector and to set the stage for effective recovery."
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 9. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Institutions financières)
institution financière en difficulté [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 10. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.
Spanish (Instituciones financieras)
institución financiera con dificultades [feminine noun]
CONT: Se mostró especialmente complacido por la decisión de las autoridades de reestructurar las instituciones financieras con dificultades, medida esencial para sentar las bases de un sector financiero sólido y una efectiva recuperación.