English (Finance)
non-resident participation; foreign participation
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 14. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances)
participation étrangère [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 14. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.