English (Insurance)
life insurance liability
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 38. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Assurances)
obligation d'assurance-vie [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 40. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.