English (Finance)
direct subsidiary [correct]
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 11. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances)
filiale directe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 11. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.