English (Finance)
non-bank deposit-taking financial institution
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 30. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances)
institution de dépôt non bancaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 32. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.