English (Corporate Management (General))
non-resident firm; foreign-owned firm
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 14. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
entreprise étrangère [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 14. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.