English (Loans)
lending practice
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 26. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
pratique d'octroi des prêts [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 29. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.