English (Finance; Trade; Foreign Trade)
commercial terms [correct]; market terms
CONT: Forfaiting provides fast, simple, fixed-rate financing at commercial terms for small - and medium-sized transactions for credit periods of from two to five years.
OBS: Market terms. Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 24(Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions). Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances; Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
conditions commerciales [correct, feminine noun]; conditions du marché [feminine noun]
CONT: Le forfaitage est un moyen simple et rapide de financer, à taux fixe et à des conditions commerciales, de petites et moyennes transactions pendant des périodes pouvant aller de deux à cinq ans.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio; Comercio exterior)
condiciones comerciales [correct, feminine noun]