English (Stock Exchange)
security issued in private placement
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 12. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Bourse)
valeur mobilière émise dans le cadre d'un placement privé [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 12. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.