English (Status of Persons (Private Law))
natural person status; status of natural person
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 36. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Statut des personnes (Droit privé))
statut de personnes physiques [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 38. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.