English (Finance)
holder of capital
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 33. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances)
détenteur du capital [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 35. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.