English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
portfolio management services [correct]
CONT: For greater certainty, the business of banking includes ... providing investment counselling services and portfolio management services; ... [Bank Act].
OBS: Source : Executive Summary. New Directions for the Financial Sector. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
services de gestion de portefeuille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sont notamment considérés comme des opérations bancaires : [...] la prestation de services de conseil en placement et de gestion de portefeuille; [...] [Loi sur les banques].
OBS: Source : Sommaire. Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.