English (Loans)
junior-ranking mortgage loan
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 39. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt hypothécaire de rang inférieure [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p 41. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.