English (Financial Institutions)
initial licensing
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 34. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Institutions financières)
octroi d'un permis initial [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 36. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.