English (Federal Administration)
federally regulated [correct]
OBS: Source : Executive Summary. New Directions for the Financial Sector. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Administration fédérale)
sous réglementation fédérale [correct]; réglementé par le gouvernement fédéral
OBS: sous réglementation fédérale : source : Sommaire. Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.
Spanish (Administración federal)
bajo reglamentación federal