English (Loans; Trade)
unrestricted commercial lending power
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 12. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce)
pouvoir illimité en matière de prêt commercial [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 12. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.