English (Finance)
provincially chartered institution; provincially regulated institution
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 31. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances)
institution à charte provinciale [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 33. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.