English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
public shareholder [correct]
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 18. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
actionnaire public [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 21. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.