English (Federal Administration; Public Sector Budgeting)
service transaction
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 23. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Administration fédérale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
opération de service [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 25. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.