English (Loans)
last-resort lending
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 30. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêts de dernier ressort [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 32. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.