English (Finance)
non-resident takeover
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 15. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances)
prise de contrôle de l'étranger [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 17. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.