English (Finance)
widely held [correct, adjective]
OBS: public corporation
OBS: Source : Executive Summary. New Directions for the Financial Sector. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances)
à grand nombre d'actionnaires [correct]; à capital largement réparti
OBS: à capital largement réparti : Source : Sommaire. Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.