English (Financial Institutions)
non-financial parent
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 2. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Institutions financières)
société non financière acheteuse [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 2. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.