English (Finance)
world-scale participant
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 7. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances)
participant à l'échelle internationale [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 7. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.