English (Financial Institutions)
majority controlled financial institution
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 15. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Institutions financières)
institution contrôlée par des actionnaires majoritaires [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 17. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.