English (Finance)
non-arm's-length party
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 23. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances)
partie ayant un lien de dépendance [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 25. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.