English (Stock Exchange)
security issued under prospectus
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 12. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Bourse)
valeur mobilière émise en vertu de prospectus [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 12. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.