English (Stock Exchange)
security in default [correct]
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 23. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Bourse)
titre en défaut [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 26. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.