English (Finance)
supervisory approval
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 24. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances)
autorisation de l'organisme de surveillance [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 26. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.