English (Finance)
financially troubled institution
OBS: Source : Executive Summary. New Directions for the Financial Sector. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances)
institution en difficulté financière [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Sommaire. Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.