English (Federal Administration)
federal supervisory agency
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 9. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Administration fédérale)
organisme fédéral de surveillance [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 10. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.