English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
general ownership policy
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 7. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
politique générale en matière de propriété [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 8. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.