English (Banking)
deposit-taking power
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 36. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Banque)
pouvoir de recevoir des dépôts [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 38. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.