English (Finance)
domestically owned institution
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 14. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Finances)
institution appartenant à des capitaux intérieurs [feminine noun]; institution intérieure [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 14. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.