English (Insurance)
deposit insurer
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 31. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Assurances)
organisme d'assurance-dépôts [masculine noun]; assureur-dépôts [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, pp. 33, 35. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.