English (Loans)
full commercial lending power
OBS: Source : Executive Summary. New Directions for the Financial Sector. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
pouvoir illimité de prêt commercial [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Sommaire. Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.