English (Banking)
domestically owned bank
OBS: Source :New Directions for the Financial Sector, p. 16. Department of Finance Canada, 1986.
French (Banque)
banque appartenant à des intérêts canadiens [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Le secteur financier : nouvelles directions, p. 18. Ministère des Finances Canada, 1986.