English (Transportation Insurance)
inexperienced driver; new driver
OBS: new driver : term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Assurance transport)
conducteur novice [masculine noun]
OBS: conducteur novice : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.
Spanish (Seguro de transporte)
conductor novel [correct, masculine noun]