English (Medication)
second market entry product; subsequent market entry product
CONT: New drug submissions will be classified either as new molecular entities, second market entry products or first market entry products.
French (Médicaments)
produit de commercialisation subséquente [masculine noun]
OBS: Les produits de commercialisation subséquente comprennent les médicaments génériques. Renseignement obtenu de la Direction des médicaments de Santé et Bien-être social Canada.