English (Medication)
first market entry product
CONT: New drug submissions will be classified either as new molecular entities, second market entry products or first market entry products.
French (Médicaments)
produit novateur [masculine noun]
OBS: Les produits novateurs comprennent les médicaments qui n'ont jamais été commercialisés au Canada. Renseignement obtenu de la Direction des médicaments de Santé et Bien-être social Canada.