English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing; Pharmacology; Veterinary Drugs)
therapeutic claim [correct]
OBS: Efficacy Data Requirements for New Drug Medicated Premixes.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques; Pharmacologie; Médicaments vétérinaires)
allégation thérapeutique [correct, feminine noun]; allégation à visée thérapeutique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Données d'efficacité requises pour une drogue nouvelle sous forme de prémélange médicamenteux.