English (Management Operations (General); Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration)
government approval process [correct]
CONT: As part of the government's approval process for a new major drug, for instance, a pharmaceutical company needed field study results on just one week's dosing of thirty different patients.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale)
procédure publique d'autorisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre d'une procédure publique d'autorisation de mise sur le marché pour un médicament nouveau, un laboratoire pharmaceutique devait recueillir les résultats d'études de terrain portant sur l'administration du produit à trente patients différents pendant une semaine.