English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
drying time [correct]
OBS: Source : The Structure of a Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
temps de dessiccation [correct]
OBS: Source : La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
tiempo de secado [masculine noun]