English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
sieve analysis [correct]; granulometric analysis
OBS: Source : The Structure of Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
analyse granulométrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
análisis granulométrico [masculine noun]; análisis de amplitud [masculine noun]