English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Penal Law)
drug prosecution [correct]
CONT: The Circuit Attorney's office was successful in receiving a renewal of its drug prosecution grant and has also been awarded a new drug prosecution grant that will provide additional prosecutors soley for the purpose of prosecuting crimes involving the use of guns.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Droit pénal)
poursuite contre les trafiquants de drogue [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Economic Union and Distribution of Powers.