English (The Pancreas)
insulin sensitivity [correct]
OBS: Insulin sensitivity is one of the important diagnostic parameter used in treatments of diabetes, hypertension and other diseases as well as during evaluation of the new drug therapies.
French (Pancréas)
sensibilité à l'insuline [correct, feminine noun]; sensibilité insulinique [correct, feminine noun]