English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
testing [correct]
OBS: Source : The Structure of Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
épreuve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
prueba [feminine noun]