English (Animal Behaviour)
ethological observation [correct]
CONT: Ethological and other subjective observations by the investigators should also be obtained.
OBS: The structure of a veterinary new drug submission.
French (Comportement animal)
observation éthologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les observations éthologiques et autres observations subjectives des chercheurs devraient également être mentionnées.
OBS: La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.