English (Veterinary Medicine)
compendium [correct]
CONT: Changes in the specifications or analytical methods for non-medicinal ingredients to bring them into compliance with new or revised specifications in official compendia.
OBS: The structure of a veterinary new drug submission.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
compendium [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Changements des spécifications ou des méthodes analytiques des ingrédients non médicinaux afin de les rendre conformes à des spécifications nouvelles ou révisées des compendiums officiels.
OBS: La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.