English (Veterinary Medicine; Animal Feed (Agric.))
control feed [correct]
CONT: Portion of feed without the PBA (control feed).
OBS: The structure of a veterinary new drug submission.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
aliment témoin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une partie d'aliment sans agent d'agglomération (aliment témoin).
OBS: La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.