English (Biochemistry; Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
assay test [correct]
CONT: Dosage Form Specifications: The specifications for the dosage form should include a description of the dosage form, as well as identity and assay tests for the active ingredients. Other tests should be added as required by the particular dosage form.
OBS: Source : The Structure of a Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Biochimie; Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
épreuve de dosage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Spécifications de la forme posologique doivent comprendre une description de celle-ci, ainsi que les épreuves d'identité et de dosage des ingrédients actifs. D'autres essais doivent être ajoutés au besoin selon le genre de forme posologique.
OBS: Source : La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.