English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
solution on standing [correct]
OBS: Source : The Structure of Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
solution au repos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.