English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
absolute purity [correct]
CONT: Reference Standard: The reference standard is likely to be purer than production lots of the drug substance; .... Provide an analytical report of the results of test carried out to determine the identity, purity, and potency of the reference standard, including the determination of absolute purity.
OBS: Source : The Structure of a Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
pureté absolue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étalon de référence : L'étalon de référence devrait vraisemblablement être plus pur que les lots de production de la substance pharmaceutique, (...) Fournir un relevé analytique des résultats des essais effectués pour déterminer l'identité, la pureté et l'activité de l'étalon de référence, y compris la détermination de la pureté absolue
OBS: Source : La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.