English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
drug formulation [correct]
OBS: Source : The Structure of a Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
formulation pharmaceutique [correct]; formulation d'un médicament [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.