English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing; Veterinary Medicine)
gonadal function [correct]
OBS: Source : The Structure of Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques; Médecine vétérinaire)
fonction gonadique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.