English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
safe level [correct]
OBS: Source : The Structure of Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
concentration sans danger [correct, feminine noun]; limite sans danger [feminine noun]
OBS: Source de «concentration sans danger» : La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.