English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
clinical isolate [correct]
OBS: Source : The Structure of a Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
isolat clinique [correct]
OBS: Source : La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.