English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
crystalline form [correct]
OBS: Source : The Structure of a Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
forme cristalline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.