English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
compounder [correct]
OBS: Source : The Structure of Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
transformateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.