English (Pharmacodynamics)
DNA repair synthesis [correct]
OBS: Source : The Structure of a Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
synthèse réparatrice de l'ADN [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.