English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
bulk solution [correct]
OBS: Source : The Structure of a Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
solutions principale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.