English (Veterinary Drugs)
anticoccidial drug [correct]
CONT: If the claims are different for each drug, and if both drugs are for use in poultry, one being an anticoccidial drug and the other being a growth promoter, then the following formulas must be used ...
OBS: The structure of a veterinary new drug submission.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
coccidiostat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si les allégations sont différentes pour chaque médicament, dans le cas où les deux médicaments sont pour usage chez la volaille et que l'un est un coccidiostat et l'autre un stimulateur de croissance, on doit alors utiliser la formule suivante (...)
OBS: La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.