English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
specific rotation [correct]; specific optical rotation
OBS: Source of specific rotation : The Structure of Veterinary New Drug Submission.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
pouvoir rotatoire spécifique [correct]
OBS: Source : La structure d'une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.