English (Sociology (General); The Economy)
new normal [correct]
CONT: A new normal is a state to which an economy, society, etc. settles following a crisis, when this differs from the situation that prevailed prior to the start of the crisis.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Économie)
nouvelle normalité [correct, feminine noun]; nouvelle normale [correct, feminine noun]