English (Labour and Employment)
employment growth [correct]; job growth [correct]
DEF: Refers to the creation of new jobs in the economy.
French (Travail et emploi)
croissance de l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La création de nouveaux emplois dans l'économie.