English (Economic Fluctuations)
evolving economy [correct]
CONT: Our economy is evolving rapidly, with new opportunities and technologies driving growth and reshaping the world of work. To make the most of these emerging opportunities, governments, employers and workers must work together to ensure Canadian workers have the skills they need to succeed in an evolving economy.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
économie en évolution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Notre économie est en évolution rapide et de nouvelles possibilités et technologies favorisent la croissance et transforment le monde du travail. Afin de tirer le maximum de ces nouvelles possibilités, les gouvernements, les employeurs et les travailleurs doivent collaborer afin de s'assurer que les travailleurs canadiens possèdent les compétences dont ils ont besoin pour réussir au sein d'une économie en évolution.