English (Library Science (General); Publication and Bookselling)
enlarged edition [correct]; expanded edition [correct]; augmented edition [less frequent]
DEF: A new edition containing additions that supplement it or bring it up to date.
OBS: Enlarged editions are usually also revised in which case they are referred to as revised and enlarged editions.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités); Édition et librairie)
édition augmentée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Souvent, l'édition augmentée est également révisée.