English (Training of Personnel; Federal Administration)
employee orientation [correct]; orientation of employees [correct]
CONT: Departments must provide employee orientation for all new employees when they are appointed, as indicated in the Training Guide.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Administration fédérale)
orientation des employés [correct, feminine noun]; initiation des employés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Orientation des employés. Les ministères doivent fournir à tous les nouveaux employés, lors de leur nomination, des séances d'orientation conformément aux exigences du Guide de formation.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Administración federal)
orientación del nuevo empleado [correct, feminine noun]