English (Pensions and Annuities)
pension transfer agreement [correct]
CONT: The pension accumulated by the employee under the PS [Public Service] Superannuation Act is transferred to the new employer's pension plan under a pension transfer agreement.
French (Pensions et rentes)
accord de transfert de pension [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La pension accumulée par l'employé au titre de la Loi sur la pension de la FP [Fonction publique] est transférée dans le régime de pension du nouvel employeur en vertu d'un accord de transfert de pension.