English (Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
employee representative [correct]
CONT: The TBS(Treasury Board Secretariat) believes that consulting employee representatives is essential to the success of employment equity in the federal Public Service, notwithstanding that consultations and collaboration are also required by the new Act.
French (Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
représentant des employés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada estime que les consultations avec les représentants des employés sont essentielles au succès de l'équité en emploi dans la fonction publique, en plus d'être une exigence de la nouvelle loi quant à la consultation et à la collaboration.