English (Government Accounting)
specimen signature document [correct]
CONT: Departments must establish adequate controls to ensure that a specimen signature document is prepared as soon as a new employee is appointed to a position with delegated authorities. This document and delegation documents must be available in all locations where the signatures will have to be recognized and honoured. This document must be cancelled and withdrawn as soon as the incumbent gives up the duties of the position, and withdrawn and replaced when departmental reorganizations or policy changes modify any of the information it contains.
French (Comptabilité publique)
document de spécimen de signature [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un système de contrôle adéquat doit être établi pour s'assurer qu'un document de spécimen de signature est établi aussitôt qu'un nouvel employé est assigné à un poste auquel des pouvoirs décisionnels ont été délégués, et que ce document ainsi que les documents de délégation sont disponibles à tous les endroits où les signatures doivent être authentifiées et honorées. Ce document doit être annulé et retiré dès que le titulaire d'un poste démissionne, et être retiré et remplacé lorsque les informations qu'il contient sont modifiées à la suite d'une réorganisation ou d'un changement de politique.