English (Federal Administration)
relocation assistance [correct]
CONT: Consideration for special circumstances includes requests for relocation assistance to return to the area from which the employee has been relocated, when an employee or the dependents cannot continue to live in the new location for documented medical reasons, confirmed by Health and Welfare Canada, and when such requests are made within two years from the date of arrival at the new place of duty.
French (Administration fédérale)
aide à la réinstallation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a des demandes d'aide à la réinstallation pour permettre à l'employé qui a été réinstallé de retourner à la zone de départ lorsque lui ou des personnes à sa charge ne peuvent continuer à vivre dans le nouveau lieu de travail pour des raisons médicales justifiées et attestées par le ministère de la Santé et du Bien-être social Canada. Il doit présenter sa demande dans les deux ans de sa date d'arrivée au nouveau lieu de travail.
OBS: Tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Ressources humaines.