English (Recipes; Pastries (Cooking))
apple slump
OBS: A slump is a "New England" term. It usually consists of dumplings dropped onto hot, sweetened fruit.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
pudding aux pommes [masculine noun]; pouding aux pommes [masculine noun]
OBS: pouding : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).