English (Silviculture)
budwood garden
OBS: The garden includes roses which had disappeared from commercial nurseries and budwood was obtained from Peter Beale's nursery in England and Nigel Pratt in New Zealand.
French (Sylviculture)
jardin à bois [masculine noun]