English (Marketing)
market share determination
DEF: The fraction of the target market that the firm is capable of achieving given the effectiveness of its overall marketing effort in relation to those of its current competitors, and any new competitive entrants, and in relation to the effectiveness of substitute products in competing for market share. This relationship is expressed by the fundamental theorem of market share determination.
French (Commercialisation)
détermination de la part de marché [correct, feminine noun]