English (National and International Economics; Foreign Trade; Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Contracts)
contestability
OBS: Vulnerability of an activity to competition from new entrants in a market; the key criterion for contestability is that the cost of entering a market be recuperable, for exemple through the sale of assets.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Marchés publics)
contestabilité [feminine noun]; disputabilité [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Base de données de la Banque mondiale.
CONT: Disputabilité internationale des marchés.