English (Electronic Components)
automatic die attach [correct]
CONT: Add our new semiconductor assembly facility which has some of the most up-to-date automatic die attach and lead bonding equipment....
French (Composants électroniques)
connexion automatique à la puce [proposal, feminine noun]