English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
draw-out equipment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: draw-out equipment : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique)
appareillage à élément amovible [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: appareillage à élément amovible : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).