English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; General Conduct of Military Operations)
defence technology application
CONT: The development and assessment of new defence doctrine, concepts and technology applications using actual equipment and real world trials has proven to be time-consuming, expensive and restrictive.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
application technologique de défense [feminine noun]