English (Sales (Marketing); Telecommunications)
telemarketing [correct]
CONT: Greater sophistication in telecommunications equipment and services, new marketing approaches, and broader applications have turned telephone selling into telemarketing.
French (Vente; Télécommunications)
télémarketing [correct, masculine noun]; télémercatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation des techniques et des moyens de télécommunication au service de la mercatique.