English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
live equipment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: live equipment : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
équipement sous tension [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équipement sous tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).