English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
air spraying equipment [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Industry-standard air spraying equipment will be used to deposit organic coatings to specified thickness. To ensure compatibility of the zirconium pretreatment with the designated CARC [Chemical Agent Resistant Coating] primers, duplicate panels and parts will be over-coated with the following CARC primers ...
OBS: air spraying equipment : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
système de pulvérisation pneumatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système de pulvérisation pneumatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).