English (Real Estate)
trouble shooting manual [correct]
CONT: For new and affected equipment and systems, the contractor shall review and update operating manuals(where available) and provide all required trouble shooting manuals, operating manuals, as-built drawings, single-line diagrams and other written instructions and incorporate the information into the existing document inventory.
French (Immobilier)
manuel de dépannage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les biens, équipements, systèmes neufs ou touchés, l'entrepreneur devra examiner et mettre à jour les manuels de fonctionnement (dans les ca s où ils sont disponibles) et fournir l'ensemble des manuels de dépannage, manuels de fonctionnement, dessins de construction, schémas unifilaires et autres directives écrites exigées et intégrer l'information dans le répertoire des documents existants.