English (Loans; Translation (General))
weakened financial condition
CONT: When a READC(Real Estate Acquisition Development and Construction) project financing arrangement classified initially as a loan is renegotiated as a result of a weakened financial condition of the borrower, the new terms are not subject to re-evaluation under the above criteria. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts; Traduction (Généralités))
détérioration de la situation financière [feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un accord de financement de projets d'AMCBI (Acquisition mise en valeur et construction de biens immobiliers) classé comme prêt est renégocié par suite de la détérioration de la situation financière de l'emprunteur, les nouvelles modalités ne sont pas assujetties à une réévaluation en vertu des critères précités. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].