English (Public Service; Real Estate)
Real Estate On-Line team
OBS: Real Estate Online/Immobilier en direct is a new internet disposal project tracking service which was introduced by RES in June 1999. It allows clients to track the progress of disposals via a user-friendly, client-oriented, national information and communication business tool internet web site using leading edge security to protect customer confidentiality. The first use of web technology in an RPS business application, Real Estate Online/Immobilier en direct is the product of a team combining the real estate skills of RES and the technological expertise of IMD and represents many, many hours of dedicated work by the team members of Real Estate Services(RES) and of Information Management Directorate(IMD).
French (Fonction publique; Immobilier)
équipe chargée de l'Immobilier en direct [feminine noun]
OBS: Nouveau site Web des Biens immobiliers de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] qui offrent aux clients un service de suivi des activités d'aliénation des biens immobiliers.