English (Airport Runways and Areas; Airfields)
airside road system [correct]; air-side road system
CONT: A new roadway linking the estate directly to the air-side road system was constructed along with the diversion of an existing open drain.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Aérodromes)
réseau routier côté piste [masculine noun]