English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Courts)
close of a hearing [correct]
CONT: Motion to reopen. At any time after the close of a hearing and prior to a decision being rendered, a party may move to reopen the record if there is new evidence to be introduced.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Tribunaux)
fin d'une audience [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Tribunales)
cierre de una audiencia [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Después de preguntarles a las partes si tienen más pruebas que ofrecer o testigos que presentar [...], el tribunal podrá declarar cerradas las audiencias.