English (Communication and Information Management; Management Operations (General))
routing slip; distribution slip
OBS: Routing slip. Former practice : to have persons initial routing slip as evidence that they have read circulated materials. This required a new routing slip for each circulation.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
fiche de circulation [feminine noun]; fiche d'acheminement [feminine noun]; liste de destinataires [feminine noun]; bordereau de circulation [masculine noun]
DEF: Feuille portant la liste des destinataires successifs d'un document, d'un dossier, de revues, etc.
CONT: fiche de circulation : Cette expression indique [...] que les documents en cause doivent circuler dans un certain ordre et revenir à leur point de départ. Des expressions comme «liste des destinataires» ou «liste de communication» seraient moins précises.