English (Offences and crimes; Sexology)
child sexual abuse offence [correct]
DEF: A sexual crime against a child.
CONT: The changes to the Criminal Code and the Canada Evidence Act on January 1, 1988, created new child sexual abuse offences and expanded the opportunities for courts to receive children's testimony in cases of child sexual abuse.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sexologie)
infraction sexuelle à l'égard des enfants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Infractions sexuelles à l'égard des enfants. Le Code criminel définit actuellement 16 infractions sexuelles pouvant mettre en jeu des enfants : les contacts sexuels, l'incitation à des contacts sexuels, l'exploitation sexuelle d'un adolescent, les relations sexuelles anales [...]