English (Legal System)
local legal system [correct]
CONT: If the decision is made to undertake multiple strategies, several elements are required : for strategies involving the UN or the local legal system(s), the use of data that are acceptable to the courts or UN bodies(involving either the use of existing data or collecting new or additional evidence, viz., documentation work)...
French (Théorie du droit)
système juridique local [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système juridique local dans les états du Nord du Nigéria [...]