English (Records Management (Management); Emergency Management)
recovery document [correct]
CONT: The recovery and evidence collection team performs the following tasks relating to the recovery of bodies :... preparation and compilation of recovery documents and submission of documentation to the recovery command centre; procurement of new recovery documents as needed, transfer of the body/body part and recovery documents to the recovery command centre.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Gestion des urgences)
document de récupération de corps [correct, masculine noun]; document de relevage de corps [correct, masculine noun]; document de récupération [correct, masculine noun]; document de relevage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'équipe chargée du relevage des corps et de la récupération des indices matériels [s'occupe de l'] obtention de nouveaux documents de relevage, si nécessaire, [et du] transfert du corps ou du fragment de corps [...]