English (Labour and Employment; Translation (General))
unpaid caregiving work [correct]
CONT: Would women be pushed back into traditional caregiving roles? What protection against this needs to be built in? How is unpaid caregiving work to be measured if it is to be financially rewarded? Will men do caregiving work too? What evidence is there of new trends in this area?
French (Travail et emploi; Traduction (Généralités))
prestation de soins non rémunérés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les femmes seraient-elles repoussées dans des rôles traditionnels de dispensatrices de soins? Quelle forme de protection contre cette éventualité doit être intégrée aux mesures? Comment mesurer la prestation de soins non rémunérés s'il doit y avoir une rétribution financière? Les hommes dispenseront-ils aussi des soins? Quelles sont les preuves de ces nouvelles tendances dans ce domaine?