English (Artificial Intelligence)
domain rule [correct]; d-rule [correct]
CONT: Domain rules are referenced by name, so the student can examine the knowledge base, using already available M. 1 commands like "list" and new commands supplied with the tutor, such as "evidence. "
CONT: ... domain rules (hereafter, d-rules) are applied in a forward (antecedent) direction to maintain an exhaustive, dynamic record of rule applications and subgoal conclusions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle du domaine [feminine noun]