English (Meats and Meat Industries)
frozen meat product [correct]
CONT: With all their lurking about in frozen food sections, our design team has been getting a bit of a reputation lately. After all, there's only so many times you can reassure agitated passersby that you’re just researching for the redesign of an innovative new frozen meat product called Meat Strips.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
produit carné surgelé [correct, masculine noun]