English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
infested stand
CONT: ... potential forest biomass supplies for liquid fuel production(including residues and residuals, degraded and infested stands, surplus reserves, and new plantations)....
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
peuplement infesté [masculine noun]
DEF: Peuplement attaqué par des organismes macroscopiques (chenilles, insectes, champignons, etc.).