English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Silviculture; Biochemistry)
management for biomass [correct]; biomass work
CONT: Management for biomass is well established as the new technological fix... Management for biomass is being sold as a "scientific" short run saviour with respect to man's energy needs. It may also turn out to be the ultimate ruination of real management of the forest resource.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Sylviculture; Biochimie)
gestion de la biomasse [feminine noun]; aménagement en fonction de la production de biomasse [masculine noun]; aménagement des forêts en fonction de la production de biomasse [masculine noun]