English (Educational Institutions)
taster day [correct]
CONT: We are very happy to arrange a Taster Day to help you and your child decide whether King's is the right school for him or her. This is an opportunity for your child to spend a day in school with the appropriate year group to take part in lessons, activities and sport. The day enables your child to gain an insight into every day life in Senior School and make new friends.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
journée découverte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Journée Découverte au CNDA [Collège Notre-Dame-de-l'Assomption] On t'attend! [...] Que dirais-tu de venir passer la journée avec nous le 24 octobre prochain? Les élèves du CNDA te feront vivre des activités amusantes qui te permettront de te familiariser avec notre école et de découvrir nos programmes!