English (Nuclear Power Stations)
new fuel port [correct]
CONT: The fuelling machine [of the CANDU nuclear reactor] can lock onto the :-new fuel port to accept fuel;-service port for service;-spent fuel port to discharge fuel.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
poste du combustible neuf
CONT: La machine à combustible peut s'accoupler - au poste du combustible neuf pour recevoir du combustible; - au poste de service; - au poste du combustible épuisé pour recharger le combustible.