English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aliphatic amine [correct]
CONT: Included in the more important nitrogenous compounds emitted to the atmosphere from natural sources are N2O, NOx, NH3, and alphatic amines [from animal wastes].
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
amine aliphatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Réactif de médicament comme l'adriamycine et la daunomycine.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
amina alifática [feminine noun]