English (Air Pollution)
weathering agent [correct]
CONT: If H+, NH4+ and HCO3-in the watershed do not balance metal cations and nitrate, organic compounds are suggested as the weathering agents.
French (Pollution de l'air)
agent d'altération [masculine noun]