English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Nias [correct]
DEF: The Austronesian language spoken by the Niasese, a people inhabiting the island of Nias west of Sumatra.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
nias [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Niasese, groupe ethnique habitant Nias, île montagneuse et volcanique d'Indonésie, au large de la côte occidentale de Sumatra.