English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nickel(II) telluride [correct]; nickel telluride [correct]
CONT: Carcinogenicity of nickel arsenides(NiAs, Ni11As8, Ni5As2, NiAsS), nickel antimonide(NiSb), and nickel telluride(NiTe) was tested... to male Fischer rats(14 mg Ni/rat).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tellurure de nickel(II) [correct, masculine noun]; tellurure de nickel [correct, masculine noun]