English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
cordoba [correct]; C$ [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of Nicaragua.
OBS: Plural: cordobas.
OBS: NIC : standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
cordoba [correct, masculine noun]; C$ [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Nicaragua)
OBS: Pluriel : cordobas.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
córdoba [correct, masculine noun]; $C [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Nicaragua. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 centavos (oro).
OBS: Plural: córdobas.