English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
network access [correct]
DEF: The actual local or remote network connection or interface of a PC to the network via a NIC or some other device.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
accès au réseau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
acceso a la red [correct, masculine noun]