English (Electrical Engineering)
negative impedance convertor [correct, standardized]; NIC [correct, standardized]
OBS: negative impedance convertor; NIC : term and abbreviation standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
convertisseur d'impédance négatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: convertisseur d'impédance négatif : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
convertidor de impedancia negativa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Red activa para la cual, una impedancia positiva conectada a través de un par de terminales, produce una impedancia negativa a través de otro par.