English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nickel titanate [correct]; nickel titanium oxide [correct]; titanium nickel oxide
OBS: Chemical formula :NiO3</sub>Ti or NiTiO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
titanate de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de nickel et de titane [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de titane et de nickel [masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : NiO3Ti ou NiTiO3