English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nickel(II) hydroxide [correct]; nickel hydroxide [correct]; nickelous hydroxide [correct]; nickel (II) hydroxide [avoid]
OBS: Chemical formula : H2sub>NiO2</sub>
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydroxyde de nickel(II) [correct, masculine noun]; hydroxyde de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; hydroxyde nickeleux [correct, masculine noun]; hydroxyde de nickel (II) [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : H2NiO2