English (Mineralogy)
bunsenite [correct]
DEF: A pistachio-green isometric mineral, NiO, of the periclase group.
OBS: A native protoxide of nickel.
OBS: Not to be confused with "nickel oxide," the chemical name, whereas "bunsenite" designates the compound as found in nature.
French (Minéralogie)
bunsénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oxyde naturel de nickel (NiO), que l'on trouve en petits octaèdres cubiques d'un beau vert.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
bunsenita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Óxido de níquel [...] con forma de pequeños octaedros verdes, de brillo vítreo.