English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nickel(II) potassium cyanide monohydrate [correct]; nickel potassium cyanide monohydrate [correct]; potassium tetracyanonickel monohydrate [correct]; potassium tetracyanonickelate(II) monohydrate [correct]; potassium tetracyanonickelate (II) monohydrate [avoid]
OBS: Chemical formula : C4H2K2N4sub>NiO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cyanure de nickel(II) et de potassium monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]; cyanure de nickel et de potassium monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]; tétracyanonickel de potassium monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]; tétracyanonickelate(II) de potassium monohydrate [correct, masculine noun]; tétracyanonickelate (II) de potassium monohydrate [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H2K2N4NiO