English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nickel(II) nitrate [correct]; nickel nitrate [correct]; nickel(II) nitrate (1:2) [correct]; nickelous nitrate [correct]; nitric acid nickel(2+) salt [correct]; nitric acid nickel(II) salt [correct]; nickel (II) nitrate [avoid]
OBS: Chemical formula : N2O6·Ni or N2sub>NiO6</sub>
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
nitrate de nickel(II) [correct, masculine noun]; nitrate de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; nitrate de nickel(II) (1:2) [correct, masculine noun]; nitrate nickeleux [correct, masculine noun]; sel d'acide nitrique et de nickel(2+) [correct, masculine noun]; sel d'acide nitrique et de nickel(II) [correct, masculine noun]; nitrate de nickel (II) [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : N2O6·Ni ou N2NiO6