English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nickel(II) sulfate [correct]; anhydrous nickel sulfate [correct]; anhydrous nickel(II) sulfate [correct]; nickel monosulfate [correct]; nickelous sulfate [correct]; nickel sulfate [correct]; nickel sulfate (1:1) [correct]; nickel(2+) sulfate (1:1) [correct]; nickel(II) sulfate (1:1) [correct]; sulfuric acid nickel(2+) salt [correct]; sulfuric acid nickel(2+) salt (1:1) [correct]
OBS: Also known under the commercial designation NCI-C60344.
OBS: Chemical formula :NiO4</sub>S or NiSO4 or O4S·Ni
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate de nickel(II) [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel anhydre [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel(II) anhydre [correct, masculine noun]; monosulfate de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate nickeleux [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel (1:1) [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel(2+) (1:1) [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel(II) (1:1) [correct, masculine noun]; sel de nickel(2+) et d'acide sulfurique [correct, masculine noun]; sel de nickel(2+) et d'acide sulfurique (1:1) [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel (II) [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : NiO4S ou NiSO4 ou O4S·Ni