English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nickel(II) perchlorate hexahydrate [correct]; nickel perchlorate hexahydrate [correct]; nickel(2+) perchlorate hexahydrate [correct]; perchloric acid nickel(2+) salt hexahydrate [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula : Cl2H12sub>NiO14</sub> or Cl2O8·Ni·6H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
perchlorate de nickel(II) hexahydrate [correct, masculine noun]; perchlorate de nickel hexahydrate [correct, masculine noun]; perchlorate de nickel(2+) hexahydrate [correct, masculine noun]; sel d'acide perchlorique et de nickel(2+) hexahydrate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Cl2H12NiO14 ou Cl2O8·Ni·6H2O