English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Military (General))
NATO identification system [correct, NATO, standardized]; NIS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO identification system; NIS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Militaire (Généralités))
système d'identification de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NIS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; système OTAN d'identification [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NIS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NIS
OBS: système d'identification de l'OTAN; NIS; système OTAN d'identification; NIS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.