English (Bioengineering)
radio tracking [correct]
CONT: Museum biologists use a variety of techniques to study the behavior of muskoxen, such as radio tracking.
OBS: The Canadian Field Naturalist, vol. 101, no2, p. 147.
French (Technique biologique)
pistage radioélectrique [masculine noun]; radio-repérage [masculine noun]