English (Cotton Industry)
rubberized cotton [correct]
CONT: Yellowing of white fabrics in polyurethane segmented fibres, rubberized cotton, optically brightened acetate, and nylon have been documented in chamber studies using 400 [micrograms]/m3(0. 2 ppm) NO2 at eight hours exposure.
French (Industrie cotonnière)
coton caoutchouté [masculine noun]